Is Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Strawberry Cream 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 24
- milk chocolate
- milk solids
- cream confection
- milk chocolate sugar
milk solids 24
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin 476), Natural Vanilla, Strawberry And Cream Confection Contains Glucose Syrup, Wheat, Starch (Wheat), Water Acid Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Glycerine, Gelatin, Flavour, Colour, Vegetable Gum 414, Anti Caking Agent, Glazing Agent, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27%, Milk Solids 24%
Check Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Strawberry Cream 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Strawberry Cream 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Strawberry Cream 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


