Is Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Strawberry Cream 200g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- contains glucose syrup, wheat, starch
- wheat
- starch
- flavour
- vegetable gum 414
contains glucose syrup, wheat, starch
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin 476), Natural Vanilla, Strawberry And Cream Confection Contains Glucose Syrup, Wheat, Starch (Wheat), Water Acid Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Glycerine, Gelatin, Flavour, Colour, Vegetable Gum 414, Anti Caking Agent, Glazing Agent, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27%, Milk Solids 24%
Check Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Strawberry Cream 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Strawberry Cream 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Strawberry Cream 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


