Is choc hokey pokey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cemgd chesatsts confains 18% milk selids

cemgd chesatsts confains 18% milk selids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cemgd chesatsts confains 18% milk selids and 5cecea ssti4s, contains hilk and sey pressts 9421032652356 packed for alexander marketing, midland street,dunedin, ph 03455

Check choc hokey pokey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? choc hokey pokey | Spoonful