Is choc Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 29
  • cocor butter
  • milk solids
  • full cream mlk
  • white chocolate comtains cocoa solid 23

milk solids 29

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

full cream mlk, sugar, cocor butter, milk solids, emulifiers (soy lecithin, 476), flavour. white chocolate comtains cocoa solid 23%, milk solids 29%. ties, avgoty ang o per serving r 400 nole 9081 28 987 energy aram can protein fat-total saturated carbohydrate sugars sodium 20096948 our any

Check choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping