Is Chocconi neapolitan Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • contains wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Salt, Cocoa Powder], Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Artificial Vanillin Flavor]., Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Salt, Cocoa Powder], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry. Milk, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor], Natural Strawberry Flavor, Red Color [Vegetable Juice Extracts (Carrot & Radish)], Citric Acid as a Preservative, Water., Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Salt, Cocoa Powder], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor]., Contains Wheat (Gluten), Tree Nut (Coconut), Soy, Milk., May contain Tree Nut (Almond, Cashew Nut).

Check Chocconi neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go