Is Choco max dark chocolate noir et caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLAT NOIR (SUCRE LIQUEUR DE CHOCOLAT,BEURRE DE CACAO LECITHINE DE SOYA EXTRAIT DE VANILLE), FONDANT AU CARAMEL (GLUCOSE, SUCRE, SUBSTANCES LAITIERES, HUILE DE NOIX DE COCO, MONOGLYCERIDES,LECITHINE DE SOYA, SEL, CARRAGHENINE), SUCRE, GLUCOSE, HUILE DE CANOLA (ACIDE ASCORBIQUE, AROME NATUREL), SUBSTANCES LAITIERES, POUDRE DE CACAO, SUCRE A GLACER, SEL, SUBSTANCES LAITIERES MODIFIES, EXTRAIT SEC DE MALT (ORGE), AROME NATUREL ET ARTIFICIEL, AMIDON DE BLE, BEURRE D'ARACHIDE, BEURRE D'AMANDE, BEURRE DE NOIX DE CAJOU (NOIX DE CAJOU, HUILE DE TOURNESOL). PEUT CONTENIR D'AUTRES NOIX NON MENTIONNÉES.
Check Choco max dark chocolate noir et caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco max dark chocolate noir et caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


