Is CHOCO ROCKS, CHOCO ROCKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- lactose
- reduced mineral whey powder
- compound chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COMPOUND CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS); SUGAR; TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOOD GRADE); GUM ARABIC; TAPIOCA DEXTRIN; CARNAUBA WAX; FD&C YELLOW #5; FD&C YELLOW #6; FD&C RED #40; FD&C BLUE #1.
Check CHOCO ROCKS, CHOCO ROCKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCO ROCKS, CHOCO ROCKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Pop Rocks Pop Rocks Popping Candy, 0.33 oz
Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond
No Whey! Foods Vegan, Gluten Free, Nut Free | Choco NoNo's (3 Pack) | Top 9 Common Allergy Friendly
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


