Is Chococo Festive Collection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dorset fresh cream 1
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- milk fat
- whey powder
- colombia white chocolate
- carbon dioxide
- chocolate
- blonde chocolate 5
- +6 more
dorset fresh cream 1
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ecuador dark chocolate 24% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), Colombia milk chocolate 22.2% (cocoa butter, sugar, milk powder, cocoa mass, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), Colombia origin chocolate 8.9% (sugar, cocoa butter, dried gluten-free oat powder, cocoa mass, dried rice powder, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), hazelnut praline 7.7% (50% hazelnuts, sugar), crystallised ginger 6.8% (ginger, sugar), Blonde chocolate 5.6% (sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, whey powder (milk), milk fat, butter (milk), sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla), coconut oil 4.8%, light muscovado sugar 3%, nibbed almonds 1.8%, Dorset fresh cream 1.7% (milk), glucose syrup 1.6%, Tawny Port 1.6% (contains sulphites), hazelnuts 1.3%, butter 1.3% (milk), dried figs 1.2%, agave syrup, almond praline (almond (60%), sugar, caramelised sugar), raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), roasted cocoa nibs, Two Drifter's Rum, black treacle, date syrup (100% dates), roasted coffee, popping candy (sugar, chocolate (milk, sugar, cocoa butter, full cream milk powder, cocoa powder, whey powder (milk), sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla), glucose syrup, lactose (milk), cocoa powder, gum arabic, carbon dioxide), dark muscovado sugar, mixed spice, ground cinnamon, ground nutmeg, ground ginger, Dorset sea salt, orange oil, ground allspice, ground cloves, ground cardamom. Decorative finishes: Colombia white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soya lecithin, natural vanilla), cocoa butter, calcium carbonate, iron oxides, safflower, spirulina, lemon.
Check Chococo Festive Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chococo Festive Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
Festive Ground Turkey Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


