Is Chococo Festive Collection Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ecuador dark chocolate 24% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), Colombia milk chocolate 22.2% (cocoa butter, sugar, milk powder, cocoa mass, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), Colombia origin chocolate 8.9% (sugar, cocoa butter, dried gluten-free oat powder, cocoa mass, dried rice powder, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), hazelnut praline 7.7% (50% hazelnuts, sugar), crystallised ginger 6.8% (ginger, sugar), Blonde chocolate 5.6% (sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, whey powder (milk), milk fat, butter (milk), sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla), coconut oil 4.8%, light muscovado sugar 3%, nibbed almonds 1.8%, Dorset fresh cream 1.7% (milk), glucose syrup 1.6%, Tawny Port 1.6% (contains sulphites), hazelnuts 1.3%, butter 1.3% (milk), dried figs 1.2%, agave syrup, almond praline (almond (60%), sugar, caramelised sugar), raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), roasted cocoa nibs, Two Drifter's Rum, black treacle, date syrup (100% dates), roasted coffee, popping candy (sugar, chocolate (milk, sugar, cocoa butter, full cream milk powder, cocoa powder, whey powder (milk), sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla), glucose syrup, lactose (milk), cocoa powder, gum arabic, carbon dioxide), dark muscovado sugar, mixed spice, ground cinnamon, ground nutmeg, ground ginger, Dorset sea salt, orange oil, ground allspice, ground cloves, ground cardamom. Decorative finishes: Colombia white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soya lecithin, natural vanilla), cocoa butter, calcium carbonate, iron oxides, safflower, spirulina, lemon.
Check Chococo Festive Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chococo Festive Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 10 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
Festive Ground Turkey Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


