Is chocoholic crumbles Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Gluten), White Shortening N/H (Vegetable Oils), Caster Sugar, Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips 7.8% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Coca Butter, Emulsifier: Soya - Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Golden Syrup, Cocoa Powder 0.7%, Salt, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda. For allemens: see ingredients in bold
Check chocoholic crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocoholic crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Jimmy Dean Sausage Crumbles Hearty Turkey Fully Cooked - 9.6 Oz
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Feta Crumbles
About this product
Cookie · Piece


