Is Chocolat de pâques crémeux Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk, soya
- milk
milk, soya
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, say lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural and artificial flavours, salt. contains: milk, soya. ingredients: sucre, beurre de cacao. substances laitières, chocolat non sucré, dextrose, lécithine de soya, polyricinoléate de polyglycérol. arômes naturels et artificiels, sel. contient: lait, soja. made by/fabriqué par: chocolat jean talon chocolate 21334 a division of /une division de: confiseries regal confections inc. laval, qc, canada h7l 5a3 mccormicks® and the logo are registered trademarks of regal confections inc c mccormickso et le logo sont des marques de commerce depesees de coniseies regai inc 34 o " 57835 103710
Check Chocolat de pâques crémeux against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat de pâques crémeux in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


