Is CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cultured nonfat milk
- cultured buttermilk
- cultured sour cream
- sour cream solids
- milk protein concentrate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Malted Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkalai, Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Glucono Delta-lactone, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Salt, Eggs, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Wheat Starch, Artificial Flavor, Beta-carotene (Color), Cellulose Gum, Food Starch - Modified, Sodium Diacetate, Sour Cream Solids (Cultured Sour Cream, Maltodextrin, Cultured Buttermilk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Whey, Lactic Acid), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Propionate, Enzymes, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Agar, Dextrose, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Rice Starch, Cinnamon
Check CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


