Is CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey
- cultured sour cream
- cultured buttermilk
- milk protein concentrate
- sour cream solids
- eggs
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Malted Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkalai, Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Glucono Delta-lactone, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Salt, Eggs, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Wheat Starch, Artificial Flavor, Beta-carotene (Color), Cellulose Gum, Food Starch - Modified, Sodium Diacetate, Sour Cream Solids (Cultured Sour Cream, Maltodextrin, Cultured Buttermilk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Whey, Lactic Acid), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Propionate, Enzymes, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Agar, Dextrose, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Rice Starch, Cinnamon
Check CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


