Is CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- +3 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Malted Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkalai, Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Glucono Delta-lactone, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Salt, Eggs, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Wheat Starch, Artificial Flavor, Beta-carotene (Color), Cellulose Gum, Food Starch - Modified, Sodium Diacetate, Sour Cream Solids (Cultured Sour Cream, Maltodextrin, Cultured Buttermilk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Whey, Lactic Acid), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Propionate, Enzymes, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Agar, Dextrose, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Rice Starch, Cinnamon
Check CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


