Is CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Nutmeg, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Salt, Spices, Corn Starch, Curcumin (Color), Rice Syrup

Check CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking