Is CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peppermint flavor
- natural flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Nutmeg, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Salt, Spices, Corn Starch, Curcumin (Color), Rice Syrup
Check CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Ghirardelli Squares Caramel Milk Chocolate
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Luscious Filling, White Chocolate Caramel
Michel Et Augustin Milk Chocolate Melty Caramel Shortbread Cookie Squares, 4.9 Oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


