Is CHOCOLATE BROWINE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE BROWINE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- roasted soybeans
- soy flour
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP*, ROLLED OATS*, CANE SYRUP*, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROASTED SOYBEANS*, RICE FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, PEANUT BUTTER*, PEANUTS*, PEANUT FLOUR, OAT FIBER*, CANE SUGAR, COCOA+, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE+, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR*, SEA SALT, ALKALIZED COCOA+, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER+, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE BROWINE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE BROWINE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BROWINE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE BROWINE, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


