Is Chocolate Cake Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, ALMOND Milk, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (Flour Blend (Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Buckwheat), Raising Agents (Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)), Ground ALMONDS 100% Cacao Powder (7%), Sunflower Oil, Orange, Dark Chocolate (2%) (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Lemon, Baking Powder (Mono Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cake · Piece, Cake Slice, Serving

Flavor
ChocolateCitrusyNuttySweet
Texture
SpongyAiryMoist
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertTea Time