Is Chocolate Candy Beans, Orange Jellies And Popping Candy Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- dried whole milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, concentrated orange juice, glucose-fructose syrup, concentrated apple purée, lactose (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soya), rice flour, rice starch, thickener: gum arabic, orange pulp, glucose, natural flavourings, gelling agent: pectin, fruit, vegetable and plant concentrates (safflower, red radish, spirulina, lemon, apple, pumpkin, sweet potato, blackcurrant), salt, glucose syrup, citrus fibre, acid: citric acid, carbon dioxide, glazing agent: beeswax, carnauba wax, acidity regulator: e332(ii),
Check Chocolate Candy Beans, Orange Jellies And Popping Candy Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Candy Beans, Orange Jellies And Popping Candy Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


