This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BALLS, ROASTED CASHEWS, M&M'S & ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICAL FLAVORING, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], EVAPORATED MILK [VITAMIN D ADDED], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM), CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA, BLUE 1 LAKE [COLOR], YELLOW 6 [COLOR], RED 40 [COLOR], YELLOW 5 [COLOR], BLUE 1 [COLOR], RED 40 LAKE [COLOR], BLUE 2 LAKE [COLOR], YELLOW 6 LAKE [COLOR], BLUE 2 [COLOR]), PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN).

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BALLS, ROASTED CASHEWS, M&M'S & ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BALLS, ROASTED CASHEWS, M&M'S & ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW | Spoonful