Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cultured grade a non fat milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Food Starch, Modified, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Topping!: @Salted Caramel Clusters (White Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Annatto), Pretzel Pieces (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, And Yeast), Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butte, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract)

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL is available at 3 retailers

Giant EaglePick 'n SaveThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go