Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF CARAMEL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • cream
  • buttermilk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Chocolate Extract, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Salt, Baking Soda, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF CARAMEL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF CARAMEL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SUNDAE is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAKrogerThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go