Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY CARNIVAL PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, SOUR CHERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, CHOCOLATE STARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CARNIVAL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*, Sea Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Dried Sour Cherries (Cherries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Dark Chocolate Covered Raisins (Dark Chocolate [Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin or Sunflower Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Vanilla Extract], Raisins, Food Glaze), Dark Chocolate Stars (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin or Sunflower Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin or Sunflower Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract).
Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY CARNIVAL PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, SOUR CHERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, CHOCOLATE STARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CARNIVAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHERRY CARNIVAL PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, SOUR CHERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, CHOCOLATE STARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CARNIVAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, RAISINS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL BALLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHERRY CARNIVAL PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, SOUR CHERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, CHOCOLATE STARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CARNIVAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


