Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- contains milk, soy
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Vegetable Source), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerine, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Seed Butterl, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt And Sucralose, This Product Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin), This Product Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin)
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


