Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(CREAM, MILK, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS-ALL RBST FREE), (CANE SUGAR GMO FREE) COOKIE DOUGH(WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN) CHOC. CHUNKS(COCOA, COCONUT CIL, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN) EGG YOLKS, PURE VANILLE, GUAR GUM & LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping