Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM BETWEEN TWO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, EDGED WITH MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS SANDWICHES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • ice cream
  • whey solids
  • milkfat

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, MILK, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR). MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN). COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PASTEURIZED EGGS, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE).

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM BETWEEN TWO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, EDGED WITH MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS SANDWICHES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go