Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES FLAVORED SWEETENED CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet chocolate chip cookie flavor with crisp, crunchy pieces that soften in milk; often eaten as breakfast cereal or as a dry snack. Customers note satisfying chocolate notes and cookie like taste, using it as bowl cereal, topping for yogurt or ice cream, or a convenient grab and go snack.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet chocolate chip cookie flavor with crisp, crunchy pieces that soften in milk; often eaten as breakfast cereal or as a dry snack. Customers note satisfying chocolate notes and cookie like taste, using it as bowl cereal, topping for yogurt or ice cream, or a convenient grab and go snack.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Yellow Corn Flour, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 Vitamin D3, Whole Grain Corn, Vitamin B12 Vitamin D3
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES FLAVORED SWEETENED CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES FLAVORED SWEETENED CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES FLAVORED SWEETENED CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


