Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- cream
- butter
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR,MALTED BARLEY FLOUR,NIACIN,IRON,THIAMINE,RIBOFLAVIN,FOLIC ACID),SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR,UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE,COCOA BUTTER,DEXTROSE,SOY LECITHIN,VANILLA EXTRACT,SALT,MILK),SUGAR,MARGARINE (PALM OIL,SALT,MONO & DIGLYCERIDES,NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR,CITRIC ACID,VITAMIN A,BETA CAROTENE),EGGS,BUTTER (CREAM,SALT),INVERT SUGAR,DEXTROSE,MOLASSES,BAKING SODA,SALT,MODIFIED CORN STARCH,BUTTER OIL,SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


