Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- eggs
- milk
- cream
- natural flavors
- butter salt
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EXPELLER PRESSED NON GMO SOY OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SKIM MILK, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COTTON SEED OIL, BUTTER SALT), COCONUT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


