Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EXPELLER PRESSED NON GMO SOY OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SKIM MILK, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COTTON SEED OIL, BUTTER SALT), COCONUT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


