Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SULPHITES.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
About this product
Snack · Pouch


