Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SULPHITES.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
About this product
Snack · Pouch


