Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SULPHITES.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
About this product
Snack · Pouch


