Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SULPHITES.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE NIBS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
About this product
Snack · Pouch


