Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- +9 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP (SULFITES), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, WATER, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA, OAT FIBER, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). CELLULOSE GEL, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, BROWN SUGAR. DEXTROSE, SUCRALOSE (NONNUTRITIVE SWEETENER), CARAMEL COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, FOLIC ACID. PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). THIAMIN MONONITRATE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3).
Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


