Is CHOCOLATE COVERED MANDEL BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UN-BLEACHED AND UN-BROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, ALMOND MEAL, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS (VANILLA EXTARCT, ALMONDS), BAKING POWDER (ALUMINUM FREE), CITRIC FIBER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED MANDEL BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED MANDEL BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


