Is CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY CRUNCH A BLEND OF DRIED PINEAPPLE, RAISINS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
- bittersweet chocolate chunks
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), RAISINS, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA).
Check CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY CRUNCH A BLEND OF DRIED PINEAPPLE, RAISINS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY CRUNCH A BLEND OF DRIED PINEAPPLE, RAISINS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


