Is CHOCOLATE-DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE PETER COOK - IES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- sucrose
- natural artisan espresso flavor
- contains 2% or less of the following: chocolate liquor, natural artisan espresso flavor
- +3 more
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CHOCOLATE COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CREAM, SUGAR, COOKIE CRUMB (ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR [ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH], ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, CANOLA OIL [EXPELLER PRESSED], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL ARTISAN ESPRESSO FLAVOR (SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE-DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE PETER COOK - IES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE-DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE PETER COOK - IES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


