Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- ice cream milkfat
- mono- & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- +3 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR). TOPPING INGREDIENTS: COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), PEANUTS. CONE INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CARAMEL CORE INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES.
Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Whole


