Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono- & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
mono- & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR). TOPPING INGREDIENTS: COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), PEANUTS. CONE INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CARAMEL CORE INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES.
Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Whole


