Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, White Chocolately Sauce (Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Semisweet And White Chocolate Curls (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Skim Milk Powder), Mono- And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE TRUFFLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


