Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- cocoa whey protein crisps
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Calcium Carbonate), Mct Powder Blend (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sodium Caseinate), Allulose, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Coating (Chocolate Liquor, Erythritol (Source from Plants), Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia Leaf Extract), Hazelnuts, Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Glycerin (Source from Plants), Chocolate Liquor, Hazelnut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate; Less than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Gum Arabic, Salt, and Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


