Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors, cocoa powder
- natural flavors
natural flavors, cocoa powder
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Calcium Carbonate), Mct Powder Blend (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sodium Caseinate), Allulose, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Coating (Chocolate Liquor, Erythritol (Source from Plants), Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia Leaf Extract), Hazelnuts, Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Glycerin (Source from Plants), Chocolate Liquor, Hazelnut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate; Less than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Gum Arabic, Salt, and Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


