Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- cocoa whey protein crisps
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, cocoa powder
- glycerin
- chocolate drops
- +2 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Calcium Carbonate), Mct Powder Blend (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sodium Caseinate), Allulose, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Coating (Chocolate Liquor, Erythritol (Source from Plants), Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia Leaf Extract), Hazelnuts, Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Glycerin (Source from Plants), Chocolate Liquor, Hazelnut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate; Less than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Gum Arabic, Salt, and Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE KETO BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT COOKIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


