Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Semsisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Pears, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Contains Hazelnut And Almond, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa

Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL | Spoonful