Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Semsisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Pears, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Contains Hazelnut And Almond, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa

Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL | Spoonful