Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Semsisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Pears, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Contains Hazelnut And Almond, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa

Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL | Spoonful