Is CHOCOLATE LATTE ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FORTO COLD BREW COFFEE (WATER, FAIR-TRADE & ORGANIC COFFEE EXTRACT), ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CAFFEINE FROM COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING SODA
Check CHOCOLATE LATTE ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LATTE ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE SHOT WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


