Is CHOCOLATE LOVER'S CHOCOLATE TURTLE, CHOCOLATE TUXEDO, CHOCOLATE CHIP & TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE LOVER'S Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 9 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pecans, sweetened condensed skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • sour cream
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • heavy cream
  • cream
  • chocolate turtle also
  • chocolate chip also
  • whey
  • semisweet chocolate chips
  • +6 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+14 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), EGGS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (SODIUM BENZOATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE)), CORN SYRUP, COCOA ALKALI PROCESSED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, COLORED WITH (CARAMEL COLOR), BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE TUXEDO ALSO CONTAINS: COCOA, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CITRIC ACID. TRIPLE CHOCOLATE ALSO CONTAINS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY. CHOCOLATE CHIP ALSO CONTAINS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY. CHOCOLATE TURTLE ALSO CONTAINS: PECANS, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM).

Check CHOCOLATE LOVER'S CHOCOLATE TURTLE, CHOCOLATE TUXEDO, CHOCOLATE CHIP & TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE LOVER'S against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCoffee