Is CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat bran
- wheat flour
- wheat germ
- natural flavors
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilusm, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifudus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Chocolate, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Powder, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Wheat Bran, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Honey, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Wheat Germ, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto (For Color)
Check CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


